MisuraEmme privacy info - 2018

MisuraEmme S.p.A.
Processing of personal data

PRIVACY POLICY

Information document Article 13 EU Reg. 2016 / 679- GDPR - Information on the processing of personal data collected from the data subject.
In compliance with the general provision of EU Reg. 2016/679 (European Regulation for the protection of personal data) we provide the useful information regarding the processing of personal data provided. The report must not be considered valid for other websites that may be consulted through links on the websites of the domain owner, which is not to be considered in any way responsible for third party websites. The information is provided pursuant to art. 13 of EU Reg. 2016/679 (European regulation for the protection of personal data) and is also inspired by the provisions of Directive 2002/58/EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136/EC, concerning Cookies and the Provision of the Authority for the protection of personal data of 08.05.2014 regarding cookies. Treatable personal data: personal data: any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject); the natural person who can be identified is considered identifiable, directly or indirectly, with particular reference to an identifier such as their name, an identification number, location data, an online identification or to one or more characteristic elements of their physical, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social identity. (C26, C27, C30)
Specific information
Specific information may be presented in the website pages in relation to particular services or processing of provided data. Cookies – For more information on the cookies used in this web site, consult the cookies policy on this link

1 - THE DATA CONTROLLER

Pursuant to articles 4 and 24 GDPR, MisuraEmme S.p.A. with registered office in Via IV Novembre, 72 - 22066 Mariano Comense (CO), is the pro-tempore legal representative. The contact email of the Data Controller is

2 - PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS OF TREATMENT

The personal data provided will be processed in compliance with the conditions laid down in art. 6 f) EU Reg. 2016/679 for the following purposes:
1. navigation on this website;
2. registration on this website; data collection, login and and/or contact request by providing the requested information;
3. data collection for staff selection;
4. sending newsletters, promotional communications and direct marketing, with prior consent.

3 - DATA PROCESSING

Data processing is based on article 6, paragraph 1, letter f): (recital 47), considering the reasonable expectations of the data subject at the time of personal data collection, when the data subject can reasonably expect to be processed for this purpose. For specific marketing activities, the legal basis will be the consent.

4 – RECIPIENTS OR CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS OF DATA

Data will not be disclosed, but may be communicated by MisuraEmme S.p.A. to companies contractually linked to MisuraEmme S.p.A., to third parties as Data Processors in the following categories: internet providers, companies specialized in IT and telecommunication services, companies that carry out marketing activities and companies specialized in market research and in data processing.
Your data may be disclosed to the police forces and to the judicial and administrative authorities, in accordance with the law, for the detection and prosecution of offenses, the prevention and protection from threats to public safety, to allow MisuraEmme S.p.A. to ascertain, exercise or defend a right in court, as well as for other reasons related to the protection of rights and freedoms of others.

5 - EXTRA-EU DATA TRANSFER

Some of the third parties listed in the previous paragraph (4) may be located in countries outside the European Union that nevertheless offer an adequate level of data protection, as established by specific decisions of the European Commission (https://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/provvedimenti-normativa/normativa/normativa-comunitaria-e-intenazionale/trasferimento-dei-dati-verso-paesi-terzi#1).
The transfer of your personal data to countries that do not belong to the European Union and which do not ensure adequate levels of protection will be carried out only after the conclusion between MisuraEmme S.p.A. and those subjects of specific agreements, containing safeguard clauses and appropriate safeguards for the protection of your personal data, also approved by the European Commission, or rather if the transfer is necessary for the conclusion and execution of a contract between you and MisuraEmme S.p.A. or for managing your requests.

6 - PERIOD OF CONSERVATION OF DATA OR CRITERIA FOR DETERMINING THE PERIOD

The treatment will be carried out in an automated and manual way, with methods and tools aimed at guaranteeing maximum security and confidentiality.
In compliance with the provisions of art. 5 paragraph 1 letter e) of EU Reg. 2016/679, the personal data collected will be stored in a form that allows identification of data subjects for a period of time not exceeding the achievement of the purposes for which the personal data are processed. The preservation of personal data provided depends on the purpose of the processing:
- surfing on this website (session);
- for a contact request (maximum 1 year);
- data collection for staff selection (maximum 24 months);
- receiving newsletters or promotional communications generally via e-mail (maximum 24 months);
- profiling (24 months).

7 - RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

You can assert your rights as expressed in the 2016/679 EU Regulation, by contacting the Data Controller, sending an e-mail to or writing to the office of the owner indicated above. You have the right, at any time, to ask the Data Controller to access to your personal data (Article 15), the correction (Article 16) or deletion (Article 17) of your data, or the limitation of processing (art. 18) or to oppose their treatment based on legitimate interest (Article 21). Finally, you have the right to the portability of your personal data (Article 20).

8 - COMPLAINTS

If you believe that the processing of your personal data has been carried out unlawfully, you can file a complaint with one of the supervisory authorities responsible for compliance with regard to personal data protection.
In Italy, the complaint can be presented to the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data.
More information on how to present them is available on the website of the Guarantor, at the address https://www.garanteprivacy.it.

9 - COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA

Communication of personal data in not an obligation. You are free to provide your personal data in the dedicated areas on the website. Failure to provide personal data will make it impossible to use the services offered by the data controller.

10 - LEGISLATIVE REFERENCES AND USEFUL LINKS

The processing of your personal data is carried out by MisuraEmme S.p.A. in compliance with the regulations on the subject provided for by EU Regulation 2016/679, general regulation on data protection, the rules on the processing of personal data and measures of the Italian Supervisory Authority (https://www.garanteprivacy.it).

11 - CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

The owner reserves the right to change, update, add or remove parts of this privacy statement at its discretion and at any time. The data subject is required to periodically check for any changes to this page.

Information updated on: 24/05/2018

登录后可查看完整内容

欢迎注册

MisuraEmme